Reindeer Run

Reindeer Run 5k 2013

Olympia, WA

December 8, 2013

Dry and and in the 20′s!
Results by Rich Brown

Click on the “pace” links further below to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS
PLACE   PLACE   FINISHER              TIME     PACE

Open Men
1     1 M15  Noah Murry, 15         17:20.9    5:36

Open Women
1     1 W30  Claudia Copeland, 36   17:32.7    5:40

        CLASS
PLACE   PLACE   FINISHER              TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
8     1  Oliver Kramer, 9           22:31.7    7:16
11    2  Cody Diebert, 14           23:03.1    7:26
20    3  Quinn Murry, 11            26:38.0    8:35
31    4  Daniel Cope, 10            30:27.0    9:49
35    5  Luke Sunderman, 11         30:46.0    9:55
42    6  Jacob Wodka, 9             34:18.0   11:04
49    7  Connor Watson, 9           39:42.0   12:48

Men 15 - 19
4     1  Brook Moore, 17            21:04.5    6:48
10    2  Dante Mota-Martinez, 19    22:55.2    7:24
16    3  Gabriel Incle-Benitez, 15  24:19.5    7:51

Men 20 - 29
5     1  Matthew Stevens, 23        21:47.2    7:02
15    2  William McMullan, 28       24:13.4    7:49
18    3  Jj Olson, 21               25:17.6    8:10
21    4  Robert Hammond, 25         26:58.0    8:42
36    5  Chris Johnson, 27          31:02.0   10:01
47    6  Brandon Charlesworth, 23   38:23.0   12:23
59    7  John My, 22                49:48.0   16:04
60    8  Blake Geyen, 22          1:04:20.0   20:45

Men 30 - 39
2     1  Juan Cruz, 32              20:30.5    6:37
9     2  Sean McManus, 36           22:51.3    7:22
13    3  Andrew Pitman, 35          23:27.7    7:34
22    4  Matt Webberding, 32        27:36.0    8:54
24    5  Jason Watkins, 37          28:15.0    9:07
34    6  Jimmy Cooke, 38            30:45.0    9:55
38    7  Damian Lainfiesta, 38      33:03.0   10:40
48    8  Steve Morser, 39           38:42.0   12:29
51    9  Micah Frankus, 36          40:43.0   13:08
53   10  Eric Moir, 31              44:23.0   14:19
54   11  Brent Bryant, 39           44:38.0   14:24
55   12  John Parnel, 37            45:35.0   14:42
58   13  Anand Gowda, 38            49:47.0   16:04

Men 40 - 49
6     1  Richard Fela, 40           21:59.8    7:06
7     2  Jim Kimball, 44            22:16.5    7:11
12    3  Chirs Strode, 44           23:25.9    7:34
17    4  Scott Woodard, 44          24:56.9    8:03
19    5  Andy Glenn, 49             25:38.0    8:16
25    6  John Snaza, 48             28:22.0    9:09
27    7  Eric Grimsted, 48          28:33.0    9:13
30    8  Jason Fiman, 40            29:38.0    9:34
32    9  Scott Cope, 41             30:27.0    9:49
33   10  Tony Duchesneau, 42        30:33.0    9:51
41   11  Christopher Hawthorne, 42  34:05.0   11:00
43   12  Sam Gibson, 43             34:23.0   11:05

Men 50 - 59
3     1  Roger Hohn, 59             20:32.8    6:38
14    2  Michael Ellen, 58          23:59.5    7:44
23    3  Dave Virk, 51              28:04.0    9:03
26    4  Tim Braniff, 50            28:23.0    9:09
37    5  Keith Huntley, 50          31:14.0   10:05
39    6  Karen Owen, 57             33:15.0   10:44
45    7  Greg Kirkpatrick, 55       34:41.0   11:11
46    8  John Murphy, 53            36:29.0   11:46
52    9  Kain Kirkendoll, 50        44:12.0   14:15
56   10  Deric Young, 58            48:39.0   15:42
61   11  Carl Lew, 58             1:04:44.0   20:53

Men 60 - 69
44    1  Bob Lanouette, 66          34:40.0   11:11
50    2  William Cleveland, 60      40:15.0   12:59
57    3  Dave Hinshaw, 69           49:35.0   16:00

Men 70 & Up
28    1  Richard Olafson, 80        28:49.0    9:18
29    2  Howard Harris, 71          29:12.0    9:25
40    3  Peter Despot, 77           33:39.0   10:51

        CLASS
PLACE   PLACE   FINISHER              TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
6     1  Stella Grimsted, 13        23:00.6    7:25
57    2  Claire Duchesneau, 14      30:32.0    9:51
80    3  Madeline Cope, 14          33:49.0   10:55
81    4  Sasha Strode, 10           34:07.0   11:00
92    5  Genevieve Kramer, 11       36:29.0   11:46
93    6  Fiona Murphy, 10           36:30.0   11:46
99    7  Ashli Polzin, 11           37:38.0   12:08
103   8  Savannah Strode, 12        38:29.0   12:25
126   9  Maddie Jansen, 12          42:33.0   13:44
127  10  Kaya Kirkendoll, 12        44:12.0   14:15
131  11  Haley Parnel, 13           45:36.0   14:43
133  12  Savannah Phipps, 14        47:48.0   15:25
141  13  Chloe Lee, 14              49:06.0   15:50

Women 15 - 19
34    1  Eliza-Jane Breseman, 16    28:44.0    9:16
118   2  Brenda German, 19          41:24.0   13:21
120   3  Haley Warren, 17           41:36.0   13:25

Women 20 - 29
22    1  Kendyl Kingery, 24         27:34.0    8:54
23    2  Kelsey Sheridan, 25        27:35.0    8:54
28    3  Kirby Oliver, 26           28:12.0    9:06
33    4  Whitney Lowery, 26         28:38.0    9:14
38    5  Kara Buckner, 23           29:02.0    9:22
40    6  Nicole Glenn, 23           29:03.0    9:22
42    7  Jennifer Woelke, 26        29:11.0    9:25
50    8  Claudia Akim, 24           30:08.0    9:43
53    9  Ashley Stanford, 25        30:28.0    9:50
54   10  Felicity Osborn, 23        30:28.0    9:50
56   11  Cassie Noble, 23           30:32.0    9:51
63   12  Amanda Burgess, 28         31:02.0   10:01
71   13  Nikki Dodd, 29             32:08.0   10:22
76   14  Stephanie Phipps, 29       33:02.0   10:39
77   15  Bethann Grouell, 26        33:03.0   10:40
78   16  Ashlynn Strode, 26         33:16.0   10:44
82   17  Kacie Stark, 28            34:13.0   11:02
90   18  Stephanie Brown, 24        35:32.0   11:28
97   19  Natalie Moran, 28          37:16.0   12:01
98   20  Rachel Scharber, 28        37:17.0   12:02
102  21  Amira Abu-Hulaibah, 21     38:24.0   12:23
109  22  Mary McCarthy, 21          38:44.0   12:30
110  23  Jody Lara, 28              39:25.0   12:43
114  24  Kelly Ellis, 26            41:01.0   13:14
117  25  Katie Scott, 26            41:21.0   13:20
119  26  Emy Suazo, 21              41:24.0   13:21
125  27  Pennie McCarty, 29         42:09.0   13:36
128  28  Mary Clements, 25          44:15.0   14:16
129  29  Jessica Kennedy, 21        44:24.0   14:19
146  30  Leah Fisher, 20            51:51.0   16:44
151  31  Kisha Majoros, 29          54:44.0   17:39

Women 30 - 39
2     1  Kym Walker, 37             21:07.9    6:49
3     2  Allison Early, 30          22:34.1    7:17
8     3  Carlos Chaidez, 35         24:45.8    7:59
10    4  Stefanie Clark, 34         25:35.2    8:15
11    5  Rena Ireland, 34           25:38.0    8:16
13    6  Michelle Wall, 34          26:41.0    8:36
16    7  Chaise Marie Gies, 35      26:50.0    8:39
18    8  Heather Shields, 31        27:04.0    8:44
19    9  Marisa Espinoza, 34        27:12.0    8:46
25   10  Heather Dunn, 37           28:00.0    9:02
27   11  Marissa Cruz, 31           28:09.0    9:05
29   12  Jessica Watkins, 30        28:14.0    9:06
30   13  Evelyn Vento, 35           28:16.0    9:07
31   14  Molly Mulligan, 32         28:35.0    9:13
32   15  Mara Woodard, 36           28:38.0    9:14
39   16  Katy Miller, 33            29:03.0    9:22
41   17  Bobbie Sheff, 39           29:07.0    9:24
43   18  Marianne McIntosh, 34      29:19.0    9:27
47   19  Alice Fiman, 39            29:36.0    9:33
49   20  Elizabeth Miles, 32        30:04.0    9:42
51   21  Athena Nielipinski, 34     30:18.0    9:46
61   22  Tamra Shaefer, 38          30:51.0    9:57
64   23  Dana Durkin, 36            31:05.0   10:02
65   24  Sarah Belman, 32           31:13.0   10:04
66   25  Mikayla Morgan, 32         31:13.0   10:04
67   26  Valerie Brandt, 32         31:40.0   10:13
68   27  Jessica Brandt, 32         31:40.0   10:13
72   28  Casey Wilson, 34           32:15.0   10:24
83   29  Marianne Daly, 38          34:22.0   11:05
95   30  Dawn Charette, 39          36:57.0   11:55
101  31  Angie Fellows, 30          37:51.0   12:13
104  32  Kari Fergusen, 38          38:40.0   12:28
105  33  Jennifer McKinney, 36      38:40.0   12:28
106  34  Jennifer Steeholm, 37      38:41.0   12:29
107  35  Renee Hough, 31            38:41.0   12:29
111  36  Stacy Watson, 35           39:42.0   12:48
113  37  Rachael Anderson-Palak, 31 41:00.0   13:14
116  38  Jamie Vecanski, 34         41:21.0   13:20
121  39  Sylvana Niehuser, 34       41:41.0   13:27
122  40  Marie Pearson, 34          42:01.0   13:33
123  41  Sarah Simmons, 33          42:01.0   13:33
124  42  Megan Healy, 31            42:08.0   13:35
150  43  Angela McGee, 39           54:44.0   17:39
152  44  Kirstin Holstrom, 37       58:18.0   18:48
153  45  Michelle McCormack, 35     59:44.0   19:16
158  46  Toni Christy, 32         1:04:30.0   20:48
159  47  Jennifer Hubbard, 36     1:04:30.0   20:48
160  48  Tracee Colburn, 34       1:04:44.0   20:53

Women 40 - 49
4     1  Cheri Sears, 40            22:58.7    7:25
5     2  Bibi Whiteman, 47          22:59.2    7:25
7     3  Jenna Batey, 44            23:04.6    7:27
9     4  Carolyn Cloran, 41         25:34.7    8:15
12    5  Summer Sinclair, 44        25:53.0    8:21
17    6  Cynthia Wlker, 42          26:57.0    8:42
20    7  Jennie Webb, 41            27:22.0    8:50
21    8  Harpreet Virk, 41          27:23.0    8:50
24    9  Michele Harper, 43         27:48.0    8:58
35   10  Jocelyn McCabe, 43         28:56.0    9:20
37   11  Tram Hoang, 40             29:01.0    9:22
44   12  Letta Diebert, 47          29:21.0    9:28
46   13  Traci Ryan, 46             29:32.0    9:32
48   14  Kari Polzin, 44            29:43.0    9:35
55   15  Stephanie Cederholm, 44    30:31.0    9:51
58   16  Sunny Paull, 42            30:42.0    9:54
62   17  Angelique Alberg, 40       30:53.0    9:58
75   18  Rebecca Dillon, 41         32:45.0   10:34
79   19  Kris Watkins, 45           33:42.0   10:52
84   20  Heidi Cope, 43             34:26.0   11:06
89   21  Kim Woodka, 41             35:11.0   11:21
91   22  Dawn Lewis, 42             35:41.0   11:31
94   23  Melissa Diebert, 40        36:32.0   11:47
96   24  Rebecca Sunderman, 40      36:57.0   11:55
108  25  Leigh Barrier, 41          38:43.0   12:29
115  26  Roseann Dixon, 48          41:19.0   13:20
130  27  Jennifer Olson, 41         44:39.0   14:24
134  28  Shauna Phipps, 40          47:49.0   15:25
135  29  Kimberly Platt, 49         48:51.0   15:45
136  30  Deana Collins, 43          48:52.0   15:46
140  31  Robin Schiaffino, 47       49:05.0   15:50
144  32  Christine Powloski, 41     50:21.0   16:15

Women 50 - 59
14    1  Sue Green, 50              26:41.0    8:36
15    2  Juli Taylor, 53            26:50.0    8:39
36    3  Robin Kingery, 51          29:00.0    9:21
45    4  Jeannette Davis, 56        29:30.0    9:31
52    5  Nari Kuhnau, 51            30:19.0    9:47
59    6  Belinda McMullan, 50       30:45.0    9:55
60    7  Bridget Tustison, 51       30:47.0    9:56
69    8  Terry Nelson , 52          31:45.0   10:15
70    9  Renee Bert, 53             31:59.0   10:19
73   10  Melody Guenther, 53        32:23.0   10:27
85   11  Rebecca Riley, 53          34:38.0   11:10
86   12  Joy Scholz, 54             34:39.0   11:11
87   13  Laura Parma, 53            34:39.0   11:11
88   14  Cammy Webster, 54          34:40.0   11:11
100  15  Janis Terwilliger, 58      37:49.0   12:12
112  16  Jennifer Goodwin, 52       40:13.0   12:58
132  17  Ellen Silverman, 54        46:21.0   14:57
137  18  Debbie Hubbard, 56         48:59.0   15:48
138  19  Vicki Howard, 56           48:59.0   15:48
139  20  Charlotte Claybrooke, 50   48:59.0   15:48
145  21  Kimberly Pase, 51          50:26.0   16:16
147  22  Brenda Lund, 52            51:51.0   16:44
148  23  Janine Wright, 55          53:34.0   17:17
149  24  Melissa Turner, 54         53:35.0   17:17
154  25  Andrew Moyer, 54           59:50.0   19:18
155  26  Lynnette McCarty, 59     1:00:11.0   19:25
156  27  Melinda McCarthy, 56     1:00:15.0   19:26
157  28  Katrina Firth, 52        1:00:39.0   19:34

Women 60 - 69
26    1  Lois Marquart, 64          28:06.0    9:04
74    2  Sylviann Baldwin, 61       32:37.0   10:31
142   3  Dorothy Oetter, 67         49:12.0   15:52
143   4  Marnie Slakey, 67          49:13.0   15:53

        CLASS
PLACE   PLACE   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Individuals
1       OpM  Noah Murry, 15             17:20.9    5:36
1       OpW  Claudia Copeland, 36*      17:32.7    5:40


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 1 M30 Juan Cruz, 32 20:30.5 6:37 3 1 M50 Roger Hohn, 59 20:32.8 6:38 4 1 M15 Brook Moore, 17 21:04.5 6:48 2 1 W30 Kym Walker, 37* 21:07.9 6:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 M20 Matthew Stevens, 23 21:47.2 7:02 6 1 M40 Richard Fela, 40 21:59.8 7:06 7 2 M40 Jim Kimball, 44 22:16.5 7:11 8 1 JrM Oliver Kramer, 9 22:31.7 7:16 3 2 W30 Allison Early, 30* 22:34.1 7:17 9 2 M30 Sean McManus, 36 22:51.3 7:22 10 2 M15 Dante Mota-Martinez, 19 22:55.2 7:24 4 1 W40 Cheri Sears, 40* 22:58.7 7:25 5 2 W40 Bibi Whiteman, 47* 22:59.2 7:25 6 1 JrW Stella Grimsted, 13* 23:00.6 7:25 11 2 JrM Cody Diebert, 14 23:03.1 7:26 7 3 W40 Jenna Batey, 44* 23:04.6 7:27 12 3 M40 Chirs Strode, 44 23:25.9 7:34 13 3 M30 Andrew Pitman, 35 23:27.7 7:34 14 2 M50 Michael Ellen, 58 23:59.5 7:44 15 2 M20 William McMullan, 28 24:13.4 7:49 16 3 M15 Gabriel Incle-Benitez, 15 24:19.5 7:51 8 3 W30 Carlos Chaidez, 35* 24:45.8 7:59

17 4 M40 Scott Woodard, 44 24:56.9 8:03 18 3 M20 Jj Olson, 21 25:17.6 8:10 9 4 W40 Carolyn Cloran, 41* 25:34.7 8:15 10 4 W30 Stefanie Clark, 34* 25:35.2 8:15 19 5 M40 Andy Glenn, 49 25:38.0 8:16 11 5 W30 Rena Ireland, 34* 25:38.0 8:16 12 5 W40 Summer Sinclair, 44* 25:53.0 8:21 20 3 JrM Quinn Murry, 11 26:38.0 8:35 13 6 W30 Michelle Wall, 34* 26:41.0 8:36 14 1 W50 Sue Green, 50* 26:41.0 8:36 15 2 W50 Juli Taylor, 53* 26:50.0 8:39 16 7 W30 Chaise Marie Gies, 35* 26:50.0 8:39 17 6 W40 Cynthia Wlker, 42* 26:57.0 8:42 21 4 M20 Robert Hammond, 25 26:58.0 8:42 18 8 W30 Heather Shields, 31* 27:04.0 8:44 19 9 W30 Marisa Espinoza, 34* 27:12.0 8:46 20 7 W40 Jennie Webb, 41* 27:22.0 8:50 21 8 W40 Harpreet Virk, 41* 27:23.0 8:50 22 1 W20 Kendyl Kingery, 24* 27:34.0 8:54 23 2 W20 Kelsey Sheridan, 25* 27:35.0 8:54 22 4 M30 Matt Webberding, 32 27:36.0 8:54 24 9 W40 Michele Harper, 43* 27:48.0 8:58

25 10 W30 Heather Dunn, 37* 28:00.0 9:02 23 3 M50 Dave Virk, 51 28:04.0 9:03 26 1 W60 Lois Marquart, 64* 28:06.0 9:04 27 11 W30 Marissa Cruz, 31* 28:09.0 9:05 28 3 W20 Kirby Oliver, 26* 28:12.0 9:06 29 12 W30 Jessica Watkins, 30* 28:14.0 9:06 24 5 M30 Jason Watkins, 37 28:15.0 9:07 30 13 W30 Evelyn Vento, 35* 28:16.0 9:07 25 6 M40 John Snaza, 48 28:22.0 9:09 26 4 M50 Tim Braniff, 50 28:23.0 9:09 27 7 M40 Eric Grimsted, 48 28:33.0 9:13 31 14 W30 Molly Mulligan, 32* 28:35.0 9:13 32 15 W30 Mara Woodard, 36* 28:38.0 9:14 33 4 W20 Whitney Lowery, 26* 28:38.0 9:14 34 1 W15 Eliza-Jane Breseman, 16* 28:44.0 9:16 28 1 M70 Richard Olafson, 80 28:49.0 9:18 35 10 W40 Jocelyn McCabe, 43* 28:56.0 9:20 36 3 W50 Robin Kingery, 51* 29:00.0 9:21 37 11 W40 Tram Hoang, 40* 29:01.0 9:22 38 5 W20 Kara Buckner, 23* 29:02.0 9:22 39 16 W30 Katy Miller, 33* 29:03.0 9:22 40 6 W20 Nicole Glenn, 23* 29:03.0 9:22 41 17 W30 Bobbie Sheff, 39* 29:07.0 9:24 42 7 W20 Jennifer Woelke, 26* 29:11.0 9:25 29 2 M70 Howard Harris, 71 29:12.0 9:25 43 18 W30 Marianne McIntosh, 34* 29:19.0 9:27 44 12 W40 Letta Diebert, 47* 29:21.0 9:28 45 4 W50 Jeannette Davis, 56* 29:30.0 9:31 46 13 W40 Traci Ryan, 46* 29:32.0 9:32 47 19 W30 Alice Fiman, 39* 29:36.0 9:33 30 8 M40 Jason Fiman, 40 29:38.0 9:34 48 14 W40 Kari Polzin, 44* 29:43.0 9:35 49 20 W30 Elizabeth Miles, 32* 30:04.0 9:42 50 8 W20 Claudia Akim, 24* 30:08.0 9:43 51 21 W30 Athena Nielipinski, 34* 30:18.0 9:46 52 5 W50 Nari Kuhnau, 51* 30:19.0 9:47 31 4 JrM Daniel Cope, 10 30:27.0 9:49 32 9 M40 Scott Cope, 41 30:27.0 9:49 53 9 W20 Ashley Stanford, 25* 30:28.0 9:50 54 10 W20 Felicity Osborn, 23* 30:28.0 9:50 55 15 W40 Stephanie Cederholm, 44* 30:31.0 9:51 56 11 W20 Cassie Noble, 23* 30:32.0 9:51 57 2 JrW Claire Duchesneau, 14* 30:32.0 9:51 33 10 M40 Tony Duchesneau, 42 30:33.0 9:51 58 16 W40 Sunny Paull, 42* 30:42.0 9:54 59 6 W50 Belinda McMullan, 50* 30:45.0 9:55 34 6 M30 Jimmy Cooke, 38 30:45.0 9:55 35 5 JrM Luke Sunderman, 11 30:46.0 9:55 60 7 W50 Bridget Tustison, 51* 30:47.0 9:56 61 22 W30 Tamra Shaefer, 38* 30:51.0 9:57 62 17 W40 Angelique Alberg, 40* 30:53.0 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

36 5 M20 Chris Johnson, 27 31:02.0 10:01 63 12 W20 Amanda Burgess, 28* 31:02.0 10:01 64 23 W30 Dana Durkin, 36* 31:05.0 10:02 65 24 W30 Sarah Belman, 32* 31:13.0 10:04 66 25 W30 Mikayla Morgan, 32* 31:13.0 10:04 37 5 M50 Keith Huntley, 50 31:14.0 10:05 67 26 W30 Valerie Brandt, 32* 31:40.0 10:13 68 27 W30 Jessica Brandt, 32* 31:40.0 10:13 69 8 W50 Terry Nelson , 52* 31:45.0 10:15 70 9 W50 Renee Bert, 53* 31:59.0 10:19 71 13 W20 Nikki Dodd, 29* 32:08.0 10:22 72 28 W30 Casey Wilson, 34* 32:15.0 10:24 73 10 W50 Melody Guenther, 53* 32:23.0 10:27 74 2 W60 Sylviann Baldwin, 61* 32:37.0 10:31 75 18 W40 Rebecca Dillon, 41* 32:45.0 10:34 76 14 W20 Stephanie Phipps, 29* 33:02.0 10:39 77 15 W20 Bethann Grouell, 26* 33:03.0 10:40 38 7 M30 Damian Lainfiesta, 38 33:03.0 10:40 39 6 M50 Karen Owen, 57 33:15.0 10:44 78 16 W20 Ashlynn Strode, 26* 33:16.0 10:44 40 3 M70 Peter Despot, 77 33:39.0 10:51 79 19 W40 Kris Watkins, 45* 33:42.0 10:52 80 3 JrW Madeline Cope, 14* 33:49.0 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

41 11 M40 Christopher Hawthorne, 42 34:05.0 11:00 81 4 JrW Sasha Strode, 10* 34:07.0 11:00 82 17 W20 Kacie Stark, 28* 34:13.0 11:02 42 6 JrM Jacob Wodka, 9 34:18.0 11:04 83 29 W30 Marianne Daly, 38* 34:22.0 11:05 43 12 M40 Sam Gibson, 43 34:23.0 11:05 84 20 W40 Heidi Cope, 43* 34:26.0 11:06 85 11 W50 Rebecca Riley, 53* 34:38.0 11:10 86 12 W50 Joy Scholz, 54* 34:39.0 11:11 87 13 W50 Laura Parma, 53* 34:39.0 11:11 88 14 W50 Cammy Webster, 54* 34:40.0 11:11 44 1 M60 Bob Lanouette, 66 34:40.0 11:11 45 7 M50 Greg Kirkpatrick, 55 34:41.0 11:11 89 21 W40 Kim Woodka, 41* 35:11.0 11:21 90 18 W20 Stephanie Brown, 24* 35:32.0 11:28 91 22 W40 Dawn Lewis, 42* 35:41.0 11:31 92 5 JrW Genevieve Kramer, 11* 36:29.0 11:46 46 8 M50 John Murphy, 53 36:29.0 11:46 93 6 JrW Fiona Murphy, 10* 36:30.0 11:46 94 23 W40 Melissa Diebert, 40* 36:32.0 11:47 95 30 W30 Dawn Charette, 39* 36:57.0 11:55 96 24 W40 Rebecca Sunderman, 40* 36:57.0 11:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

97 19 W20 Natalie Moran, 28* 37:16.0 12:01 98 20 W20 Rachel Scharber, 28* 37:17.0 12:02 99 7 JrW Ashli Polzin, 11* 37:38.0 12:08 100 15 W50 Janis Terwilliger, 58* 37:49.0 12:12 101 31 W30 Angie Fellows, 30* 37:51.0 12:13 47 6 M20 Brandon Charlesworth, 23 38:23.0 12:23 102 21 W20 Amira Abu-Hulaibah, 21* 38:24.0 12:23 103 8 JrW Savannah Strode, 12* 38:29.0 12:25 104 32 W30 Kari Fergusen, 38* 38:40.0 12:28 105 33 W30 Jennifer McKinney, 36* 38:40.0 12:28 106 34 W30 Jennifer Steeholm, 37* 38:41.0 12:29 107 35 W30 Renee Hough, 31* 38:41.0 12:29 48 8 M30 Steve Morser, 39 38:42.0 12:29 108 25 W40 Leigh Barrier, 41* 38:43.0 12:29 109 22 W20 Mary McCarthy, 21* 38:44.0 12:30 110 23 W20 Jody Lara, 28* 39:25.0 12:43 49 7 JrM Connor Watson, 9 39:42.0 12:48 111 36 W30 Stacy Watson, 35* 39:42.0 12:48 112 16 W50 Jennifer Goodwin, 52* 40:13.0 12:58 50 2 M60 William Cleveland, 60 40:15.0 12:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

51 9 M30 Micah Frankus, 36 40:43.0 13:08 113 37 W30 Rachael Anderson-Palak, 31* 41:00.0 13:14 114 24 W20 Kelly Ellis, 26* 41:01.0 13:14 115 26 W40 Roseann Dixon, 48* 41:19.0 13:20 116 38 W30 Jamie Vecanski, 34* 41:21.0 13:20 117 25 W20 Katie Scott, 26* 41:21.0 13:20 118 2 W15 Brenda German, 19* 41:24.0 13:21 119 26 W20 Emy Suazo, 21* 41:24.0 13:21 120 3 W15 Haley Warren, 17* 41:36.0 13:25 121 39 W30 Sylvana Niehuser, 34* 41:41.0 13:27 122 40 W30 Marie Pearson, 34* 42:01.0 13:33 123 41 W30 Sarah Simmons, 33* 42:01.0 13:33 124 42 W30 Megan Healy, 31* 42:08.0 13:35 125 27 W20 Pennie McCarty, 29* 42:09.0 13:36 126 9 JrW Maddie Jansen, 12* 42:33.0 13:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

127 10 JrW Kaya Kirkendoll, 12* 44:12.0 14:15 52 9 M50 Kain Kirkendoll, 50 44:12.0 14:15 128 28 W20 Mary Clements, 25* 44:15.0 14:16 53 10 M30 Eric Moir, 31 44:23.0 14:19 129 29 W20 Jessica Kennedy, 21* 44:24.0 14:19 54 11 M30 Brent Bryant, 39 44:38.0 14:24 130 27 W40 Jennifer Olson, 41* 44:39.0 14:24 55 12 M30 John Parnel, 37 45:35.0 14:42 131 11 JrW Haley Parnel, 13* 45:36.0 14:43 132 17 W50 Ellen Silverman, 54* 46:21.0 14:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

133 12 JrW Savannah Phipps, 14* 47:48.0 15:25 134 28 W40 Shauna Phipps, 40* 47:49.0 15:25 56 10 M50 Deric Young, 58 48:39.0 15:42 135 29 W40 Kimberly Platt, 49* 48:51.0 15:45 136 30 W40 Deana Collins, 43* 48:52.0 15:46 137 18 W50 Debbie Hubbard, 56* 48:59.0 15:48 138 19 W50 Vicki Howard, 56* 48:59.0 15:48 139 20 W50 Charlotte Claybrooke, 50* 48:59.0 15:48 140 31 W40 Robin Schiaffino, 47* 49:05.0 15:50 141 13 JrW Chloe Lee, 14* 49:06.0 15:50 142 3 W60 Dorothy Oetter, 67* 49:12.0 15:52 143 4 W60 Marnie Slakey, 67* 49:13.0 15:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

57 3 M60 Dave Hinshaw, 69 49:35.0 16:00 58 13 M30 Anand Gowda, 38 49:47.0 16:04 59 7 M20 John My, 22 49:48.0 16:04 144 32 W40 Christine Powloski, 41* 50:21.0 16:15 145 21 W50 Kimberly Pase, 51* 50:26.0 16:16 146 30 W20 Leah Fisher, 20* 51:51.0 16:44 147 22 W50 Brenda Lund, 52* 51:51.0 16:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

148 23 W50 Janine Wright, 55* 53:34.0 17:17 149 24 W50 Melissa Turner, 54* 53:35.0 17:17 150 43 W30 Angela McGee, 39* 54:44.0 17:39 151 31 W20 Kisha Majoros, 29* 54:44.0 17:39

152 44 W30 Kirstin Holstrom, 37* 58:18.0 18:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

153 45 W30 Michelle McCormack, 35* 59:44.0 19:16 154 25 W50 Andrew Moyer, 54* 59:50.0 19:18 155 26 W50 Lynnette McCarty, 59* 1:00:11.0 19:25 156 27 W50 Melinda McCarthy, 56* 1:00:15.0 19:26 157 28 W50 Katrina Firth, 52* 1:00:39.0 19:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

60 8 M20 Blake Geyen, 22 1:04:20.0 20:45 158 46 W30 Toni Christy, 32* 1:04:30.0 20:48 159 47 W30 Jennifer Hubbard, 36* 1:04:30.0 20:48 160 48 W30 Tracee Colburn, 34* 1:04:44.0 20:53 61 11 M50 Carl Lew, 58 1:04:44.0 20:53 * indicates females 2 finishers among Males (no age given) 7 finishers among Men Under 15 3 finishers among Men 15 - 19 8 finishers among Men 20 - 29 13 finishers among Men 30 - 39 12 finishers among Men 40 - 49 11 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 & Up 13 finishers among Women Under 15 3 finishers among Women 15 - 19 finishers among Women 20 - 29 48 finishers among Women 30 - 39 finishers among Women 40 - 49 28 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 69 62 male finishers 159 female finishers 221 total finishers

Sponsors of the Race